She’z Members Profile


She’z is a 4-member South Korean girl band under Line Entertainment. They are the agency’s first idol group. Their group name is a stylized version of “She’s” or “She is” which is a fragment that can be followed by any words describing the group. This also means that there is no concrete description for the group in which they are always ready to try something new and not being stagnant with their performances and music. The group debuted last May 2012 with the single “My Way”. All group members also had formal educations in Art Schools.

Albums:

Members:


Stage Name: Jin Ah
Real Name: Lee Jin Ah (진아)
Birthdate: October 10, 1989
Position: Leader
Twitter: http://twitter.com/shezjinah1010


Stage Name: Taeyeon
Real Name: Lee Tae Yeon (태연)
Birthdate: March 17, 1990
Position: Main Vocalist
Twitter: http://twitter.com/shez_taeyeon


Stage Name: Seyeon
Real Name: Kim Sae Yeon (세연)
Birthdate: June 11, 1991
Position: Lead Vocalist
Twitter: http://twitter.com/shez_sy


Stage Name: Jiyoung
Real Name: Kim Ji Young (지영)
Birthdate: May 24, 1993
Position: Maknae
Twitter: http://twitter.com/kjy930524