GLAM Members Profile


GLAM which means “Girls Be Ambitious” is a new 5-member hiphop-electro girl band under Big Hit Entertainment. They released their debut single “Party (XXO)” on July 16, 2012.  Members include Miso, Zinni, Da Hee, Trinity, and Park Ji Yeon.

Official Facebook: http://www.facebook.com/official.GLAM
Official Fan Cafe: http://cafe.daum.net/GLAMOFFICIAL
Official Youtube: http://www.youtube.com/user/GLAMofficialvideo 

Albums:

Members:


Stage Name: Jiyeon
Real Name: Park Ji Yeon
Birthday: January 23, 1992
Position: Leader, Lead Rapper, Vocalist
Blood Type: B
Height: 164.5 cm
Weight: 45 kg


Stage Name: Zinni
Real Name: Kim Jin Hee
Birthday: May 5, 1986
Position: Main Rapper
Blood Type: A
Height: 163 cm
Weight: 44 kg

BBoying:


Stage Name: Trinity
Real Name: Yoon Soo Jin
Birthday: February 5, 1991
Position: Vocalist
Blood Type: B
Height: 165 cm
Weight: 47 kg


Stage Name: Dahee
Real Name: Kim Da Hee
Birthday: March 30, 1994
Position: Vocalist
Blood Type: A
Height: 163 cm
Weight: 45 kg


Stage Name: Miso
Real Name: Kim Mi So
Birthday: October 17, 1995
Position: Vocalist, Maknae
Blood Type: O
Height: 164.5 cm
Weight: 47 kg