EvoL Members Profile


EvoL aka “Effective Voice of Ladies” is a 5-member South Korean girl brand which debuted on August 2012 under Stardom Entertainment.  Some few facts are they are labelmates of Block B and their band name is “Love” spelled backwards. They debuted with the single “We Are A Bit Different” from their debut full album “Let Me Explode“.

Fanclub Name: Vollers
Official Facebook: http://www.facebook.com/EvoLStardom
Official Twitter: http://twitter.com/EvoLStardom
Official Fancafe: http://cafe.daum.net/EvoL

Albums:

Members:


Stage Name: Say (세이)
Real Name: Kwon Sohee (권소희)
Position: Leader, Vocal
Birthdate: April 13th, 1993
Birthplace: Busan
Height: 170cm
Blood type: B
Hobbies: Songwriting, writing, biking, volunteering at animal shelters
Skills: Swimming, dancing, singing
Official Twitter: http://twitter.com/supeKarts


Stage Name: Hayana (하야나)
Real Name: Kristine Yoon (크리스틴 윤)
Position: Vocals
Birthdate: October 11th, 1993
Height: 169cm
Blood Type: A
Hobbies: Sports, travel, shopping
Skills: English, violin
Official Twitter: http://twitter.com/kristineyoon


Stage Name: J-Da (제이다)
Real Name: Kim Yeonju (김연주)
Position: Maknae, Rap
Birthdate: January 11th, 1994
Height: 167cm
Blood Type: O
Hobbies: Shopping, Watching movies, listening to music
Skills: Piano, Cello
Official Twitter: http://twitter.com/niceyj_


Stage Name: Yull (율)
Real Name: Im Yuri (임 유리)
Position: Vocals
Birthdate: March 16th, 1992
Height: 171cm
Blood Type: B
Hobbies: Doing laundry, shopping, watching movies
Skills: Cooking
Official Twitter: http://twitter.com/llluri


Stage Name: Jucy (쥬시)
Name: Kim Junhee (김준희)
Position: Rap
Birthdate: April 24th, 1992
Height: 167cm
Blood Type: O
Hobbies: Music, watching movies, shopping,
Skills: Songwriting, rap making
Official Twitter: http://twitter.com/JUNI920424