Tasty Members Profile

Tasty is a new South Korean Pop duo under Woollim Entertainment which debuted in 2012. The fun fact here is these boys are twins. They are also called the “Tasty2Wins” or “Dragon Twins”. They are both of Korean-Chinese descent and they are fluent in speaking English, Chinese and Korean. They are also self-described as “Asia’1 No. 1 Performances Duo” and they debuted with the song “You Know Me“.

Official Website: http://www.tasty2wins.com/
Official Twitter: http://twitter.com/tastytwins0809

Albums:

Members:


Stage Name: SoRyong/Lil D
Real Name: Jung Soryong (정소룡)
Birthdate: February 25, 1988
Height: 185cm
Weight: 67kg
Intrerests: Skateboarding, Basketball


Stage Name: DaeRyong/Big D
Real Name: Jung Daeryong (정대룡)
Birthdate: February 25, 1988
Height: 184cm
Weight: 67kg
Intrerests: Skateboarding, Basketball

  • http://twitter.com/nives3456 nivesInspirit

    umm.. you made a mistake btw SoRyong is younger twin so he is the lil d and daeryong is big d.. :)

    • kpoplyrics

      updated. thanks!

  • https://www.youtube.com/user/Parajanta Parajanta

    What does the “d” is lil d and big d stand for?

    • YaD0ng

      D=dragon
      because they are the Dragon Twins