Kiss&Cry Members Profile

kiss-and-cry
Kiss&Cry
is a new 4-member pop girl group under TH Entertainment. One of their member, DIA previously debuted as a solo artist and has released singles such as “Breaking Up”. The groups’ label mates include MR.MR. The girls released their debut music video “Domino Game” on January 23, 2014.

Official Youtubehttp://www.youtube.com/user/TheMRMRofficial
Official Twitterhttps://twitter.com/officialKNC

Albums:

Members:


knc-bohye

Stage Name: Bohye (보혜)
Birthdate: January 19, 1990
Place of birth: Busan, South Korea
Position: Leader, Vocalist
Education: Korea Broadcasting arts foundation: Practical music major
Height: 165cm (estimated)
Weight: 45kg (estimated)
Blood type: A
Specialties: Singing, dancing, English & Japanese
Hobbies: Reading, games
Charms: Her smile, Being honest
Facts: Formally a member of Bella under the stage name ‘Miu’


knc-haena

Stage Name: Haena (해나)
Birthdate: June 2, 1991
Place of birth: Incheon, South Korea
Position: Vocalist
Education: Seoul National University of Fine arts: Practical music major
Height: 165cm (estimated)
Weight: 46kg (estimated)
Blood type: B
Specialties: Singing & composing
Hobbies: Phone games, online shopping, reading
Charms: Her Legs


knc-dia

Stage Name: Dia (디아)
Birthdate: June 12, 1992
Place of birth: Incheon, South Korea
Position: Vocalist
Education: Seoul National University of Fine arts: Practical music major
Height: 163cm (estimated)
Weight: 48kg (estimated)
Blood type: B
Specialties: Singing, dancing, composing, design
Hobbies: Drawing, dieting
Charms: Her Hips, eyelashes, Her innocence
Facts: Previously released solo singles


knc-yumi

Stage Name: Yumi
Real Name: So Yumi (소유미)
Birthdate: July 6, 1992
Place of birth: Incheon, South Korea
Position: Vocalist, Maknae
Education: An-yang Arts high school
Height: 164cm (estimated)
Weight: 48kg (estimated)
Blood type: O
Specialties: Trot, acting, exercise
Hobbies: Watching movies
Charms: Her Eyes and hips


[yop_poll id=”3″]

If you know other things that are not in their profile yet then leave it on the comments below!

  • francesphilline .galicano

    I VOTE FOR YUMI

  • Daesung

    Çok şirinler yiriiiiimmm.. <33 Ben oyumu Hae Na'ya verdim. Onca deneyimli üye arasında yine de kendini fark ettirdiği için. :D

  • Bree

    So Yumi used to be in the girl group VNT.

  • letmein

    Their label is Winning Insight M (:

  • parkjimin

    Dia is sooo pretty!!!♡

  • So YuMi

    I Luv Yumi & Dia :)

  • park kyungmi

    People say that I look like yumi!I love yumi n haena ♥

  • Yoonhwa

    They are a very talented and pretty group! They’re all distinguishable <3

  • Yuri & Haena

    My favorite is Haena!!!!!!

  • Vanindya Adella Yoona

    I love Haena

  • chescka

    사랑 Yumi <3 <3 <3

  • Raniel Murias

    haena her like an american face ♥♥♥♥

  • Raniel Murias

    And I ♥ Haena ♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥

  • Bohye <3

  • A.R.M.Y. FOREVER

    bohye yi türkçeye çevirince hiç hoş olmuyo