FIESTAR Members Profile

FIESTAR is a new 6-member South Korean girl band under LOEN Entertaintment (they are labelmates with IU). Aside from Korea, other members grew up and are from countries like the U.S and China. Their group name was derived from the word “Fiesta” which means festival – aiming to give excitement and energy to it’s listeners. They first release a digital single titled “Wicked” with Tiger JK and is set to debut with their title song “Vista“.

Official Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/Fiestar.loen
Official Twiter: https://twitter.com/fiestar6
Official Youtube: http://www.youtube.com/loenFIESTAR
Official Fancafe: http://cafe.daum.net/FIESTAR

Albums:

Members:


“Boyish Face Leader”
Stage Name: Jei (재이)
Position: Leader, Vocalist
Birthdate: September 5, 1989
Blood Type: O
Facts: Appeared on Infinite’s “Paradise” MV
About her: Patient and a strong girl. Under her feminine appearance hides a strong personality.


“The Mood Maker”
Stage Name: Cao Lu (차오루)
Position: Vocalist
Birthdate: August 30, 1987
Blood Type: O
From: China
About her: Sweet and youthful, romantic dreamer. Infinite positive energy makes people around her feel good.


“Charismatic Lead Vocals”
Stage Name: Linzy (린지)
Position: Lead Vocalist, Visual
Birthdate: October 22, 1989
Blood Type: O
About her: With passion and tenacity. Always sincere and ready to show her talent.


“The Witty Prankster”
Stage Name: Hyemi (혜미)
Position: Vocalist
Birthdate: August 10, 1990
Blood Type: A
About her: Sweet and sincere. Developed her skills over time.


“Owner of the same 4 dimensional personality as IU”
Stage Name: Cheska (체스카)
Position: Lead Rapper
Birthdate: March 11, 1992
Blood Type: AB
From: USA
About her: Silly but with a cute and unique rapping style.


“Cute Maknae”
Stage Name: Yezi (예지)
Position: Rapper, Vocalist, Maknae
Birthdate: August 26, 1994
Blood Type: B
Abouther: B type but cool and perfectionist like A type. Powerful rap and dancing skills without comparison.

Credits: Hallyu8, Natsu @ Club Fiestar
  • Horst

    Very nice debut the girl group had with “VISTA” MV. Congratulation!

  • Anonymous

    Go jei!

  • sunny

    i love them . i hope someday they be best girl group in Korea they really deserve it . their dancing and singing skill is better than most of girl group.

  • Jo kwon

    i totaly love them i hope they become the best group ever

  • sofia umaira

    hwaiting fiestar i will support unnie always especially yezi unnie.

  • RIANA

    I like FIESTAR very much! FIESTAR HWAITING ! LOVE YOU

  • RIANA

    HI!I LOVE FIESTAR VERY MUCH ESPECIALLY CAO LU.THEY MAKE EXCELLENT PERFORMANCE.I KNOW THEY’LL BE GREAT GIRL GROUP SOMEDAY.LUV U ALL

  • Kai-Alys

    i like them!!!

  • Lily_Yun Iee

    love fiestar.. i wanna be like Yezi… FIESTAR HWAITING!!

  • Lily_Yun Iee

    love Yezi,Jei

  • http://www.kpopmusicnews.com/ KpopMusicNews

    FIESTAR is really awesome, a new group that really made a good debute song!!

    //Watch Wonder Girls Feat Steve Wonders LIVE Performance and FIESTAR LIVE VIDEO, Visit KpopMusicNews

  • http://twitter.com/tylena44 Tiffany Byrd

    linzy fighting!

  • Romhy

    I love Jei FIESTAR …

  • Raeni

    Omgggg Linzy, Your hair makes you so sexyyyy

  • Anonymous

    i like jei most..
    :)

  • Anonymous

    anyway, i love them

  • ilovesuzy

    i love fiestar especially jei..but i also love yezi and cheska ..luv u guys♥
    .

  • VERONICA

    hi ! fiestar member.. I LOVE YOU ALL ESPECIALLY FOR THEIR LEADER JEI ^.^ GOOD LUCK TO YOU ALL.. FIGHTING!!

  • trizzia

    i LOVE FIESTAR too!! especially jei.. :) fighting!! <3

  • 테이 공원 Tay Park

    나는 당신에게 Fiestar을 사랑합니다

  • joan garnica

    i love fiestar.. especially JEI….!!! kaxi ang galing-galing nyang sumayaw..actually lahat namn xla magaling ..

  • joan garnica

    i like their song VISTA AND WE DON’T WANNA STOP..sana mexunod pah…

  • shigure

    according to shows that they’ve been too.jei is in charge of the visuals/facial not linzy

  • jazzy bianche

    WOW….cheska your so beautiful…..

  • Henry

    Love Linzy

  • Kris

    OMG my Cao Lu~

  • http://www.kpopprofile.com kpopfan101

    ^_^ Cheska

  • shannon

    cao lu so cute